2019 Edition
Programme

Seminario

Ficdu for schools

CINEMA & RADIO PROJECT

IN COLLABORATION WITH LICEO ARTISTICO DI CREMONA

Seminary held by Barbara Sorrentini
Giornalist of cinema and culture, author and presenter in Radio Popolare
(reserved for students of Artistic Highschool)

Monday 08:30 am
Anteprima

Ficdu for schools

ARE YOU VOLLEYBALL?!

Mohammad Bakhshi
Iran, 2018
15’ Fiction

Tue - Thr 09:00 am

Cultural heritage

KAFENIO KASTELLO

Miguel Ángel Jiménez
Fiction 19’
Grecee/Spain, 2018

21:00 pm

Cultural heritage

EL TIEMPO ES AGUA

Fernando Cola
Documentary 14’
Peru, 2018

21:00 pm

Cultural heritage

VOICES FROM THE SACRED MOUNTAINS

Fernando Cola
Documentary 12’
Colombia, 2018

21:00 pm

Childhood and adolescence

AZADEH

Mirabbas Khosravinezhad
Fiction 10’
Iran, 2019
17:00 pm


Childhood and adolescence

LAY THEM STRAIGHT

Robert Deleskie
Fiction 8’
Canada, 2018
17:00 pm


Childhood and adolescence

MY NAME IS PETYA

Daria Binevskaya
Fiction 15’
Russia, 2019
17:00 pm


Childhood and adolescence

CAPARAZONES

Eduardo Elli
Fiction 15’
Argentine, 2018
17:00 pm


War and peace

UNA CARTA DE LETICIA

Irene Blei
Doc./Animation 3’
Argentine, 2017
21:00 pm


War and peace

AMA

Josu Martínez
Fiction 8’
Spain, 2018
21:00 pm


War and peace

KOHLESTIFT

Carles Abad Tent
Fiction 3’
Spain, 2019
21:00 pm


War and peace

R31

A.Cuellar & R.G.Sánchez
Documentary 8’
Spain, 2019
21:00 pm


War and peace

EMPTY VIEW

Ali Zare Ghanatnowi
Animation 18’
Iran, 2018
21:00 pm


War and peace

STAY HUMAN- RESTIAMO UMANI

Eight years after the death of Vittorio Arrigoni.
Screening of the Reading Movie and conversation with the authors Fulvio Renzi and Luca Incorvaia
With the participation of Massimo Arrigoni, reader.
22:00 pm

Workers' rights

C.I.T.A.

L.Molina/T.Suárez/M.Pretti
Documentary 19’
Argentine, 2019
17:00 pm


Workers' rights

TANAFOS

Farshid Ayoobinejad
Fiction 13’
Iran, 2018
17:00 pm


Workers' rights

Work, precariousness and fragmentation of the working class

Perspective of the resistance to the neoliberalism
Conference held by Jorge Elizondo
Laywer and university professor UNR Argentine
17:30 pm


Out of competition

HAPPY FRIDAY

J.A. Campos Aguilera
Fiction 13’
Spain, 2019
21:00 pm


Out of competition

UN DESEO

Agustina Claramonte
Fiction 18’
Argentine, 2019
21:00 pm


Out of competition

7:15 PM

Rami Nedal
Fiction 15’
Syria, 2019
21:00 pm


Out of competition

NIRVANA

Rubén Llama
Fiction 11’
Spain, 2018
21:00 pm


Premio

CANTO LIBRE

CANTO LIBRE

“Cremona, città della musica e della liuteria” Best Sound Design Award,
consisting of a sculptural work made by violin maker Martin Gabbani.

Musical performance by
Lorenzo Colace / Luciana Elizondo / Giulia Gavi / Alberto Gazzina / Achille Meazzi / Amanda Roberts / Edwyn Roberts

22:00 pm